Is Albacore White Tuna in Water Pouch Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Albacore Tuna (Thunnus Alalonga), Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Sodium Pyrophosphate

Check Albacore White Tuna in Water Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Albacore White Tuna in Water Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSalad