Is Albanese 9007965 1 oz Assorted Gummi Bears Gluten Free?

Description
Small gummi pieces deliver a range of fruity flavors with a soft, chewy texture and slightly springy bite; consumers commonly use the packs as snacks, party favors, or baking toppings. Reviews frequently note vibrant flavor variety and pleasant chew, while some mention the small portion size and inconsistent flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small gummi pieces deliver a range of fruity flavors with a soft, chewy texture and slightly springy bite; consumers commonly use the packs as snacks, party favors, or baking toppings. Reviews frequently note vibrant flavor variety and pleasant chew, while some mention the small portion size and inconsistent flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin (Derived From Fruits), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Albanese 9007965 1 oz Assorted Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese 9007965 1 oz Assorted Gummi Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Albanese 9007965 1 oz Assorted Gummi Bears is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


