Is Albanese Egg Hunt Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil* (coconut, Canola) And Carnauba Leaf Wax (to Prevent Sticking), Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #6.
Check Albanese Egg Hunt Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese Egg Hunt Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


