Is Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A 7.5oz bag of twelve distinct fruit-flavored gummi bears offers pronounced, varied tastes and a soft, chewy texture. Common uses include casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and dessert decoration. Customer feedback frequently highlights bold flavor, consistent chewiness, clear color variety, and reliability for sharing at gatherings occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup (from Corn), Sugar (from Beets), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin (Derived from Fruit), FD&C Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut) and Carnauba Leaf Wax (to Prevent Sticking).

Check Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go