Is Albanese Wild Thing Sour Gummi Worms, 16 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40
Check Albanese Wild Thing Sour Gummi Worms, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese Wild Thing Sour Gummi Worms, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size
Albanese Confectionery Gummi Rings, Peach
Where to buy
Albanese Wild Thing Sour Gummi Worms, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


