Is Albanese World's Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bear Cubs Tree Nut Free?

Description
Twelve distinct fruit flavors provide varied, pronounced tastes while a soft, chewy texture yields a tender bite. People commonly enjoy them for snacking, party bowls, movie treats, baking accents, and gift mixes. Customer reviews often note strong, lasting flavor, consistent chewiness, vivid colors, and occasional stickiness across varied age groups.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Twelve distinct fruit flavors provide varied, pronounced tastes while a soft, chewy texture yields a tender bite. People commonly enjoy them for snacking, party bowls, movie treats, baking accents, and gift mixes. Customer reviews often note strong, lasting flavor, consistent chewiness, vivid colors, and occasional stickiness across varied age groups.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin (Derived From Fruits), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), And Carnauba Leaf Wax ( To Prevent Sticking), FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Yellow #6.
Check Albanese World's Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bear Cubs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese World's Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bear Cubs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


