Is Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free Oat Free?

Description
A 7.5oz bag of twelve distinct fruit-flavored gummi bears offers pronounced, varied tastes and a soft, chewy texture. Common uses include casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and dessert decoration. Customer feedback frequently highlights bold flavor, consistent chewiness, clear color variety, and reliability for sharing at gatherings occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 7.5oz bag of twelve distinct fruit-flavored gummi bears offers pronounced, varied tastes and a soft, chewy texture. Common uses include casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and dessert decoration. Customer feedback frequently highlights bold flavor, consistent chewiness, clear color variety, and reliability for sharing at gatherings occasionally.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup (from Corn), Sugar (from Beets), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin (Derived from Fruit), FD&C Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut) and Carnauba Leaf Wax (to Prevent Sticking).
Check Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Albanese Gummi Bears Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium 12 Flavors Sour Bag - 7 Oz
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


