Is Albanese Worlds Best Sweet & Sour Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL* (COCONUT, CANOLA) AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check Albanese Worlds Best Sweet & Sour Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese Worlds Best Sweet & Sour Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Kikkoman Sweet & Sour Sauce - 11.5 Oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


