Is Albanese World's Best Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Gummi Bear [corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Canola) And Carnauba Leaf Wax, Color (from Titanium Dioxide, Red #40, Yellow #6, Yellow #5)], Milk Chocolate [sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor].
Check Albanese World's Best against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese World's Best in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


