No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Albert Bartlett Cheese Croquettes 500g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (53%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (14%), Gluten Free Breadcrumb (10%) [Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose], Processed Cheese (5%) [Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (69%), Water, Milk Protein, Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Citrates, Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Phosphates), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Potato Starch, Salt, Maize Starch], Water, Potato Flakes, Regato Cheese (Milk) (3%), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), White Pepper, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose)

Check Albert Bartlett Cheese Croquettes 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping
Dairy Free? Albert Bartlett Cheese Croquettes 500g | Spoonful