This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Albert Bartlett Cheese Croquettes 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (53%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (14%), Gluten Free Breadcrumb (10%) [Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose], Processed Cheese (5%) [Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (69%), Water, Milk Protein, Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Citrates, Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Phosphates), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Potato Starch, Salt, Maize Starch], Water, Potato Flakes, Regato Cheese (Milk) (3%), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), White Pepper, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose)

Check Albert Bartlett Cheese Croquettes 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Albert Bartlett Cheese Croquettes 500g | Spoonful