Is ALBERT MORITZ, ICE CUBES, ICED CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carmine color

carmine color

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED OIL (COCONUT, PALMKERNEL), LACTOSE, SUGAR, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARMINE COLOR

Check ALBERT MORITZ, ICE CUBES, ICED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Cube

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking