Is Alberti Croccantino Allo Strega Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa mini 51% in chocolate
cocoa mini 51% in chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Strega Natural Flavour (Aromatic Plants Distillate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Flavours, Cocoa Mini 51% In Chocolate Contains: Hazelnuts, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts
Check Alberti Croccantino Allo Strega against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alberti Croccantino Allo Strega in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


