Is Alberto VO5® Men's 3-in-1 Ocean Surge Shampoo/Conditioner/Body Wash 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Fragrance, Isostearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate, PEG-9, Citric Acid, PEG-150 Distearate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Disodium EDTA, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Nitrate, Polysorbate 20, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Biotin, Blue 1, Violet 2, Orange 4.
Check Alberto VO5® Men's 3-in-1 Ocean Surge Shampoo/Conditioner/Body Wash 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alberto VO5® Men's 3-in-1 Ocean Surge Shampoo/Conditioner/Body Wash 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Alberto VO5® Men's 3-in-1 Ocean Surge Shampoo/Conditioner/Body Wash 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


