Is Alberto VO5® Men's 3-in-1 Ocean Surge Shampoo/Conditioner/Body Wash 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- peg-150 distearate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Fragrance, Isostearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate, PEG-9, Citric Acid, PEG-150 Distearate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Disodium EDTA, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Nitrate, Polysorbate 20, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Biotin, Blue 1, Violet 2, Orange 4.
Check Alberto VO5® Men's 3-in-1 Ocean Surge Shampoo/Conditioner/Body Wash 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alberto VO5® Men's 3-in-1 Ocean Surge Shampoo/Conditioner/Body Wash 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Alberto VO5® Men's 3-in-1 Ocean Surge Shampoo/Conditioner/Body Wash 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


