Is Alberto Vo5 Shampoo, Volumizing, Extra body with Collagen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- biotin
- hydrolyzed collagen
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-7, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Polysorbate 20, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Oil Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Biotin (Vitamin H), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Red 40 (CI 16035), Blue 1 (CI 42090), Yellow 5 (CI 19140).
Check Alberto Vo5 Shampoo, Volumizing, Extra body with Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alberto Vo5 Shampoo, Volumizing, Extra body with Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Alberto Vo5 Shampoo, Volumizing, Extra body with Collagen is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


