Is Albondigas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK AND BEEF MEATBALLS (27%) [Pork, Beef, Onion, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Oregano, Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg), Water, SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES (12%) (Tomatoes, Salt), Tomato, Tomato Paste, Onion, Olive Oil, Tomato Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Chilli Purée, Sugar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chipotle Chilli, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Parsley, Preservative: Acetic Acid; Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Albondigas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albondigas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

