Is ALBRECHT'S DELAFIELD MARKET, ORIENTAL MIX WITH GREEN PEAS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil salt
  • peanuts

peanut oil salt

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORIENTAL RICE CRACKER MIX (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOY BEAN, WHEAT, SALT], SUGAR, STARCH, SESAME SEED, CHILI, SEAWEED, ARTIFICIAL COLORINGS [US FD&C YELLOW #5 & 6]), CORN NUGGETS (CORN, ONE OF THE FOLLOWING HIGH OLEIC OILS: CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND SALT), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, FRIED GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5 AND BLUE#1), PEANUT OIL SALT.

Check ALBRECHT'S DELAFIELD MARKET, ORIENTAL MIX WITH GREEN PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Peanut Free? ALBRECHT'S DELAFIELD MARKET, ORIENTAL MIX WITH GREEN PEAS | Spoonful