Is Albuquerque Tortilla, Burrito Flour Tortillas 20 Ct Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- riboflavin
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononintrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Albuquerque Tortilla, Burrito Flour Tortillas 20 Ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albuquerque Tortilla, Burrito Flour Tortillas 20 Ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Albuquerque Tortilla, Burrito Flour Tortillas 20 Ct Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Pouch


