Is Albuquerque Tortilla White Corn Tortillas 25 oz. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Amylase, Propionic Acid, Benzoic Acid And Phosphoric Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Albuquerque Tortilla White Corn Tortillas 25 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albuquerque Tortilla White Corn Tortillas 25 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Albuquerque Tortilla White Corn Tortillas 25 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


