Is Alcafe White Hot Choc Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrates, Sodium, Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder (30%), Sweet Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fat, Skim Milk Powder (10%), Salt, Stabiliser (339, Natural Flavour, Thickener (415). Contains: Milk.
Check Alcafe White Hot Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alcafe White Hot Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


