Is Alchemy Transforming Refreshment Caramel Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Raw Sugar, Water, Natural Flavours, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Caramel Colour (150a).
Check Alchemy Transforming Refreshment Caramel Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alchemy Transforming Refreshment Caramel Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


