Is ALCOHOL-FREE MOCKTAIL, PINA COLADA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS COCONUT), GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM.
Check ALCOHOL-FREE MOCKTAIL, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALCOHOL-FREE MOCKTAIL, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Heineken Alcohol Free Malt Beverage
Recess Zero Proff Lime Margarita Craft Mocktail
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


