Is Alden's Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Lemonade Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Blend" (water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil," Tapioca Syrup: Inulin; Brown Rice; Whole Oat Flour"" Acacia Gum; Pea Protein:" Soy Lecithin; Guar Gum; Locust Bean Gum"), Water, Cane Sugar" Strawberries, Tapioca Syrup" Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate: Lemon Extract: Citric Acid, Guar Gum," Red Beet Juice Concentrate "(color), Pectin, Natural Flavors; Locust Bean Gum". Contains: Coconut And Soy.

Check Alden's Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Lemonade Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go