Is Alden's Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Lemonade Frozen Dessert Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour acacia gum
whole oat flour acacia gum
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Blend" (water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil," Tapioca Syrup: Inulin; Brown Rice; Whole Oat Flour"" Acacia Gum; Pea Protein:" Soy Lecithin; Guar Gum; Locust Bean Gum"), Water, Cane Sugar" Strawberries, Tapioca Syrup" Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate: Lemon Extract: Citric Acid, Guar Gum," Red Beet Juice Concentrate "(color), Pectin, Natural Flavors; Locust Bean Gum". Contains: Coconut And Soy.
Check Alden's Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Lemonade Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Lemonade Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


