Is Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Almond Road Trip - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- xanthan gum
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Chocolate Chips (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Palm Kernel Oil (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Roasted Almonds (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Sea Salt, Guar Gum (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Xanthan Gum
Check Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Almond Road Trip - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Almond Road Trip - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Almond Road Trip - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


