Is Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dough Yeah Cookie Dough Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Fudge (Organic), Water, Sugar (Organic), Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic) (Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Cocoa (Organic) (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Organic) (Cream (Organic), Salt), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Salt, Locust Bean Gum (Organic)), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Organic), Wheat Flour (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Butter (Organic) (Cream (Organic)), Water, Semisweet Chocolate (Organic) (Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic)), Corn Starch (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Salt, Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Caramel Base (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Water), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Sea Salt, Guar Gum (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Xanthan Gum
Check Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dough Yeah Cookie Dough Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dough Yeah Cookie Dough Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dough Yeah Cookie Dough Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


