Is ALDEN'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic red bee concentrate
- cream
- organic milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
organic red bee concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC RED BEE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ALDEN'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALDEN'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


