Is Alden's Organic Midnight Cherry Chip Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- natural flavors
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Cherry Base (Water, Sugar, Cherries, Elderberry Juice Concentrate And Red Beet Juice Concentrate(for Color), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid), Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Natural Cherry Flavor, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum,//,organic
Check Alden's Organic Midnight Cherry Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Organic Midnight Cherry Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


