Is Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • 75oz chocolate covered graham
  • dad's old fashioned root beer cheese knife

75oz chocolate covered graham

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wood Cutting Board Bertolino Salami 3oz Napa Valley Whole Grain Mustard 1.75oz Chocolate Covered Graham .7oz Jack Allen Bruschetta Mix 2oz Roasted & Salted Pistachios 2oz Napa Valley Sourdough Nuggets 2.0oz Almond Roca Cookies 3.0oz Sourdough Rounds 1.5oz Sonoma Jack Cheese 3.5oz Old Dominion Peanut Brittle 6.0oz, Alder Creek Farms Dried Fruit & Nuts Mix 1.5oz (2) Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Cheese Knife

Check Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Mixed
Commonly used for
Snacking