Is Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dad's old fashioned root beer cheese knife
- 5oz sonoma jack cheese 3
- wood cutting board bertolino salami 3oz napa valley whole grain mustard 1
- 75oz chocolate covered graham
dad's old fashioned root beer cheese knife
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wood Cutting Board Bertolino Salami 3oz Napa Valley Whole Grain Mustard 1.75oz Chocolate Covered Graham .7oz Jack Allen Bruschetta Mix 2oz Roasted & Salted Pistachios 2oz Napa Valley Sourdough Nuggets 2.0oz Almond Roca Cookies 3.0oz Sourdough Rounds 1.5oz Sonoma Jack Cheese 3.5oz Old Dominion Peanut Brittle 6.0oz, Alder Creek Farms Dried Fruit & Nuts Mix 1.5oz (2) Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Cheese Knife
Check Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Basket


