Is Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wood cutting board bertolino salami 3oz napa valley whole grain mustard 1
wood cutting board bertolino salami 3oz napa valley whole grain mustard 1
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wood Cutting Board Bertolino Salami 3oz Napa Valley Whole Grain Mustard 1.75oz Chocolate Covered Graham .7oz Jack Allen Bruschetta Mix 2oz Roasted & Salted Pistachios 2oz Napa Valley Sourdough Nuggets 2.0oz Almond Roca Cookies 3.0oz Sourdough Rounds 1.5oz Sonoma Jack Cheese 3.5oz Old Dominion Peanut Brittle 6.0oz, Alder Creek Farms Dried Fruit & Nuts Mix 1.5oz (2) Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Cheese Knife
Check Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Alder Creek Gift Baskets Dad Is The Ultimate Cut Above Father's Day Gift (9 Items) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Basket


