Is Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins Gluten Free?

Description
Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins have gained popularity for their delicious taste, making them a favorite among consumers. These cookies are keto-friendly, which makes them suitable for those following a low-carb diet. However, it's worth noting that these cookies are on the expensive side. Overall, Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins offer a delectable treat for those looking for a keto-friendly snack.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins have gained popularity for their delicious taste, making them a favorite among consumers. These cookies are keto-friendly, which makes them suitable for those following a low-carb diet. However, it's worth noting that these cookies are on the expensive side. Overall, Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins offer a delectable treat for those looking for a keto-friendly snack.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Gutter (cream, Salt), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vanilla Extract, Whey, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


