Is Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins have gained popularity for their delicious taste, making them a favorite among consumers. These cookies are keto-friendly, which makes them suitable for those following a low-carb diet. However, it's worth noting that these cookies are on the expensive side. Overall, Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins offer a delectable treat for those looking for a keto-friendly snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Gutter (cream, Salt), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vanilla Extract, Whey, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go