Is Aldi Brooklea Protein Pudding Strawberry Delight Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein (996), Whipping Cream (Milk), Modified Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Dried Strawberries, Lactase, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Colour. Carotenes.
Check Aldi Brooklea Protein Pudding Strawberry Delight Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Brooklea Protein Pudding Strawberry Delight Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


