Is Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry and cream flavor with a smooth, thick texture often described as drinkable yogurt. Consumers use it as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack. Reviews highlight convenience and consistent creaminess; some purchasers mention excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste reported across grocery and online marketplaces by several online reviewers recently.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
- dextrin
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and cream flavor with a smooth, thick texture often described as drinkable yogurt. Consumers use it as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack. Reviews highlight convenience and consistent creaminess; some purchasers mention excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste reported across grocery and online marketplaces by several online reviewers recently.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Strawberry Puree, Cane Sugar, Dextrin (Soluble Dietary Fiber), Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Red Beet Concentrate (Color), Calcium (Dicalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (Dicalcium Phosphate), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin E (Dl Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D Pantothenate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Copper (Cupric Oxide), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hcl), Folic Acid, Biotin, Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


