Is Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars Oat Free?

Description
Buttery, mildly sweet flavor with a balance of smooth and slightly crumbly textures; reviewers describe a tender chew with gentle crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or midday snack, eaten on the go or with coffee. Customers note consistent taste, portable packaging, occasional stickiness, satisfying convenience and reliability overall.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buttery, mildly sweet flavor with a balance of smooth and slightly crumbly textures; reviewers describe a tender chew with gentle crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or midday snack, eaten on the go or with coffee. Customers note consistent taste, portable packaging, occasional stickiness, satisfying convenience and reliability overall.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Almond Butter (almonds) Honey, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Natural Flavor, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Soy And Almonds. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


