Is Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars Soy Free?

Description
Buttery, mildly sweet flavor with a balance of smooth and slightly crumbly textures; reviewers describe a tender chew with gentle crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or midday snack, eaten on the go or with coffee. Customers note consistent taste, portable packaging, occasional stickiness, satisfying convenience and reliability overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buttery, mildly sweet flavor with a balance of smooth and slightly crumbly textures; reviewers describe a tender chew with gentle crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or midday snack, eaten on the go or with coffee. Customers note consistent taste, portable packaging, occasional stickiness, satisfying convenience and reliability overall.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Almond Butter (almonds) Honey, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Natural Flavor, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Soy And Almonds. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


