Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?

Description
People love these granola bars because they are all natural and made from wholesome ingredients. They are a great healthy option for the pantry. These granola bars are perfect for practices, meetings, games, and more.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
People love these granola bars because they are all natural and made from wholesome ingredients. They are a great healthy option for the pantry. These granola bars are perfect for practices, meetings, games, and more.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Granola Bars Peanut Butter Nature Valley
Very crunchy and delicious!
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


