Is Aldi carbonara Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oi
coconut oi
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Milk, Ham With Added Water, Pork , Water, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser, Triphosphates, Antioidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite), Modified Maize Starch, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Coconut Oi, Garfic, Rapeseed Oi1, Milk Proteins, Sugar, Havouring (Contains Milk), Smoke Flavouring (Contains Celery), Sat, Stabiliser, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Garlic Puree, Bladck Pepper
Check Aldi carbonara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi carbonara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


