Is aldi dessert menu custard Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours.

Check aldi dessert menu custard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping