Is Aldi Easter Lolly Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (95%)(sugar, whole milk powder,cocoa butter* cocoa liquor*, anhydrous milk fat, emulsfer: leathins solids and minimum 30% cocoa solids, dark chocolate contains сосoa 4088600458731 y wine cnocolte (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, natural vanilla flaouring, emulsifier, lecthins(soya), dark chocolate oa mas sugar, cocoa butter* emulsfer leithins (soya), vnila best before: l 2040 minimum 649% cocoa solids, kaimforest aliance certifiod find aut
Check Aldi Easter Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Easter Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


