Is Aldi Easter Lolly Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (95%)(sugar, whole milk powder,cocoa butter* cocoa liquor*, anhydrous milk fat, emulsfer: leathins solids and minimum 30% cocoa solids, dark chocolate contains сосoa 4088600458731 y wine cnocolte (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, natural vanilla flaouring, emulsifier, lecthins(soya), dark chocolate oa mas sugar, cocoa butter* emulsfer leithins (soya), vnila best before: l 2040 minimum 649% cocoa solids, kaimforest aliance certifiod find aut
Check Aldi Easter Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Easter Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


