Is Aldi Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Aldi Hazelnut Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Hazelnut Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drink MixerCoffeeBreakfast


