Is Aldi Lincolnshire Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork
- dextrose
british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork (90%), Water, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Sage, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Lactate, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, White Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite, Dried Sage, Dextrose, Bamboo Fibre, Salt, Dried Oregano, Dried Marjoram, Black Pepper, Dried Thyme, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour Paprika Extract, Filled Into Vegetable Based Casings (calcium Alginate). Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Aldi Lincolnshire Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Lincolnshire Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


