Is Aldi Mediterranean Herb Atlantic Salmon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) (color Added Through Feed), Dehydrated Vegetable Blend (garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onion, Green Onion), Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Demerara Sugar. Contains: Atlantic Salmon (fish).

Check Aldi Mediterranean Herb Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingLunch