Is ALDI Pineapple Spears 680g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) To Protect Color, Natural Flavor.
Check ALDI Pineapple Spears 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALDI Pineapple Spears 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Claussen Pickles Kosher Dill Spears - 24 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
About this product
Fruit · Strip


