Is Aldi Ridged Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, (Corn and/or Cottonseed and/or Sunflower), Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese Powder [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes),Whey, Buttermilk,Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phoshate, Lactic Acid], Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Onion Powder, Sour Cream Flavor [Sour Cream Solids, Whey, Natural Flavors], Cheddar Cheese Flavor [Whey, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Cheese Flavor, Sal] Buttermilk Flavor [Buttermilk, Butter Flavor, Maltodextrin, Milk, Citric Acid, Salt], Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Aldi Ridged Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Ridged Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


