Is Aldi Specially Selected Raspberry Mousse Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg
  • egg white

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK REHYDRATED SKIMMED POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK, COCONUT AND SUNFLOWER VEGETABLE OIL AND FATS, MAIZE MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRY PASTE 2% (RASPBERRIES, WATER, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE, ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID, COLORANTS: ANTHOCYANINS, COCHINEAL RED, PECTIN THICKENERS, NATURAL FLAVORS), STABILIZER:SORBITOL, EGGS, VANILLA ALCOHOL, STARCH CORN, THICKENERS: CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN, PECTIN, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, SALT, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL DYES: CARMINE RED, AROMA. CONTAINS: MILK AND DERIVATIVES AND EGG. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, PEANUTS, PISTACHIOS AND SOY DERIVATIVES.

Check Aldi Specially Selected Raspberry Mousse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking