Is Aldi Specially Selected Raspberry Mousse Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK REHYDRATED SKIMMED POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK, COCONUT AND SUNFLOWER VEGETABLE OIL AND FATS, MAIZE MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRY PASTE 2% (RASPBERRIES, WATER, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE, ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID, COLORANTS: ANTHOCYANINS, COCHINEAL RED, PECTIN THICKENERS, NATURAL FLAVORS), STABILIZER:SORBITOL, EGGS, VANILLA ALCOHOL, STARCH CORN, THICKENERS: CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN, PECTIN, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, SALT, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL DYES: CARMINE RED, AROMA. CONTAINS: MILK AND DERIVATIVES AND EGG. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, PEANUTS, PISTACHIOS AND SOY DERIVATIVES.
Check Aldi Specially Selected Raspberry Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Specially Selected Raspberry Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


